This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

About District 126

District Office

Craig Gwaltney

Superintendent

Steve Gress

Assistant Superintendent & CSBO

Lori Connolly

Director of Teaching & Learning

Robert Condon

Director of Special Education

Gina Fiske

Student Support Coordinator

Joann Potsic

Supervisor of Bldgs. & Grounds

Mary McAvoy

Accounts Payable

Michelle Higgins

District Secretary

Mary Larmon

Payroll Secretary

Karen Kimmer

Special Education Secretary

Technology

John Chapman

Director of I.T.

Wendy Neumann

Database Administrator

Carol Baskas

5-8 Technology Coach

Jason Swanson

K-4 Technology Coach

Herman Perez

Network Technician

Connie Kotas

Technology Aide

Preston Daniels

Technology Aide

Rachel Teel

Technology Aide

Terrance Johnson

Technology Aide

Prairie Junior High

Carol Baskas

Teacher/Technology Coach

Sean Brusek

Teacher/PE

Briana Domeracki

Teacher/Math/Science/Reading

Ann Eichwedel

Teacher Aide

Anna Gandara

Teacher/LA/Rdg/Span

Connie Kotas

Technology Aide

Rita McDermott

Teacher/Rdg/LA

Kelly Rank

Teacher/Special Education

Joe Rizzo

Asst. Principal

Hazelgreen Elementary

Hadieh Ali

Health Aide

Sarah Babinski

3rd Grade Teacher

Norma Cano

Instructional Aide/START

Kim Crawford

Instructional Aide

Miriam Daifallah

Instructional Aide/ELL

Kristyn Daly

Instructional Aide

Nicole Fahle

Teacher/Art

Paul Floyd

P.E. Teacher

Adrienne Guido

Kindergarten

Mary Ann Jackson

Teacher Aide

Terrance Johnson

Technology Aide

Sharon Kamphius

Teacher/5th

Melodi Lau / Kayla Svec

Teacher/2nd Maternity Leave Teacher is Ms. Kayla Svec

Debra Kuhn

Instructional Aide

Eileen Maloney

Instructional Aide

Benjamin McCall

Social Worker

Lynda Miller

Instructional Aide

Jillian Morrison

Speech Pathologist

Julie Mulderink

Teacher Aide

Jessica Shaw

3rd Grade Teacher

Katrina Shenton

Teacher/Music

Karen Strenge

Instructional Aide

Lane Elementary

Kimberly Adamson

Teacher/Kindergarten

Maricela Arias

Teacher/Kindergarten

Preston Daniels

Technology Aide

Margaret Duggan

Teacher/Special Education

Patti Egan

Principal

Araceli Fernandez

Teacher Aide

Shanda Gilligan

Social Worker

Kathy Kane

Teacher/Special Education

Debra Lesher

Instructional Aide

Robin Lucansky

Teacher/6th

Dawn Mahler

Instructional Aide

Krystal McNamara

Instructional Aide

Wendy Morrissey

Instructional Aide

Donna Nekic

Instructional Aide

Theresa Powers

Health Aide

Joanna Riley

LC Director

Rebecca Roccasalva

Teacher/START

Timothy Siepka

Teacher/6th

Katy Skrobin

Teacher/3rd

Jason Swanson

Technology Coach

Fatima Yassine

Instructional Aide

Stony Creek Elementary

Mary Banicki

Instructional Aide

Renee Bromley

Teacher/2nd

Micaela Candelas

Instructional Aide/START

Kathy Cullen

Health Aide

Karen Curran

Teacher/Special Education

Laura Daly

Teacher/Kindergarten

Michael Davis

Teacher/PE

Connie Fanelle

Instructional Aide/START

Eileen Flynn

LC Director

Allison Gross

Teacher/4th TWI

Tahanee Hasan

Instructional Aide/ELL

Dawn Judd

Teacher Aide

Karen Kiffmeyer

Teacher/Speech

Kathy Kozlowski

Instuctional Aide

Katherine Leen

Teacher/4th (one-year)

Elizabeth Lopez

Teacher/1st TWI

Lisa Lopez

Secretary

Colleen Lucki

Teacher/Music

Lois Maslanka

Office Aide

Dawn McGlynn

Instructional Aide

Sheila Motherway

Social Worker

Amanda Ostrander

Teacher/Special Education

Cynthia Rasmussen

Reading Specialist

Jamie Rentschler

Instructional Aide

Shannon Roche

Teacher/Kindergarten

Concepcion Rodelo

Teacher/2nd TWI

Erika Salgado

Instructional Aide

Cindy Salus

Teacher/Art

Theresa Seemann

Teacher/Speech

Darlene Smith

Instructional Aide

Deborah Smolen

Instructional Aide

Yamilette Sosa

Teacher/Kindergarten TWI

Tracy Stake

Teacher/2nd

Rachel Teel

Technology Aide

Tina Thauer

Teacher/Special Education

Michelle Walters

Instructional Aide

Cheryl Weber

Instructional Aide/Title I

Our Schools Icon

Our Schools

District Office

11900 S Kostner Avenue
Alsip IL 60803
708.389.1900

Lane Elementary

4600 W 123rd Street
Alsip IL 60803
708.371.0720

Stony Creek Elementary

11700 S Kolin Avenue
Alsip IL 60803
708.371.0220

Hazelgreen Elementary

11751 S Lawler Avenue
Alsip IL 60803
708.371.5351

Prairie Junior High School

11910 S Kostner Avenue
Alsip IL 60803
708.371.3080