This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

School Staff

Prairie Junior High

Catherine Adduci

Teacher/Science

  • www.dist126.org/~CAdduci@dist126.org/mrs-adduci-science (opens in new window)

Carol Baskas

Teacher/Technology Coach

Jeffrey Brubaker

Teacher/Art

  • www.dist126.org/~JBrubaker@dist126.org/art (opens in new window)

Sean Brusek

Teacher/PE

Barbara Castro

Instructional Aide

Melinda Cochran

Teacher/Rdg/LA

  • www.dist126.org/~MCochran@dist126.org/mrs-cochran (opens in new window)

Mary Crowe

Teacher/PE

  • www.dist126.org/~MCrowe@dist126.org/mrs-mary-crowe-physical-education (opens in new window)

Michelle Doucet

Social Worker

  • www.dist126.org/~mdoucet@dist126.org/social-worker (opens in new window)

Nathan Dreisbach

Teacher/Math

  • www.dist126.org/~NDreisbach@dist126.org/mr-dreisbach (opens in new window)

Maura Duffy

School Social Worker

Annie Eichwedel

10 Month Secretary

Veronica Floriano

Teacher Aide

Anna Gandara

Teacher/LA/Rdg/Span

Samia Hasan

Teacher/ELL/Bilingual

  • www.dist126.org/~SHasan@dist126.org/ms-hasan (opens in new window)

Michelle Heikes

LC Director

  • www.dist126.org/~MHeikes@dist126.org/pjh-media-center (opens in new window)

Samantha Kaczmarski

Teacher/Band

  • www.dist126.org/~SEriks@dist126.org/ms-samantha-eriks-band (opens in new window)

Christa Klimek

Teacher/Rdg/LA

  • www.dist126.org/~cvanbruggen@dist126.org/ms-van-bruggen (opens in new window)

Connie Kotas

Technology Aide

Cari Ladwig

Social Studies Teacher

  • www.dist126.org/~CLadwig@dist126.org/ms-ladwig (opens in new window)

Barbara LaMantia

Secretary

Thomas Lehner

Teacher/Social Studies

  • www.dist126.org/~TLehner@dist126.org/mr-lehner-social-studies (opens in new window)

Mary Alice Maloney

Teacher Aide

Jason March

Teacher/Information Technology

  • www.dist126.org/~jamarch@dist126.org/information-technology (opens in new window)

Rita McDermott

Teacher/Rdg/LA

Robert Meyer

Teacher/SS/Science

  • www.dist126.org/~RMeyer@dist126.org/mr-meyer-sciencesocial-studies (opens in new window)

Kifaya Naser-Hammad

ELA Teacher

Brian Nievera

Assistant Principal

  • www.dist126.org/prairie/about/message-from-the-assistant-principal (opens in new window)

Krista Nolan

Instructional Aide

Nicole O'Meara

Teacher/Language Arts & Social Studies

  • www.dist126.org/~nithal@dist126.org/mrs-omeara (opens in new window)

Adrienne O'Neill

Teacher/Math

  • www.dist126.org/~aoneill@dist126.org/mrs-oneill (opens in new window)

Maureen Paulmeyer

Principal

  • www.dist126.org/prairie/about/blog (opens in new window)

Sarah Rafa

Teacher/Rdg/LA

  • www.dist126.org/~SRafa@dist126.org/mrs-rafa (opens in new window)

Marianne Rafferty

Teacher Aide

Kelly Rank

Teacher/Special Education

Edith Schmitt

Int LD Resource Aide

Rosemary Shea

Reading Specialist

  • www.dist126.org/~RShea@dist126.org/mrs-shea (opens in new window)

Elisabeth Sheppard

ELA Teacher

Kelly Spilde

1 Year Reading/ELA

Derek Storch

Teacher/Music

  • www.dist126.org/~DStorch@dist126.org/mr-storch-general-musicchoirshow-choirmusical (opens in new window)

Susan Szubert

Teacher/Special Education

  • www.dist126.org/~SSzubert@dist126.org/mrs-szubert (opens in new window)

Patti Williams

Science Teacher

Michelle Winiecki

Teacher/Math

  • www.dist126.org/~MWiniecki@dist126.org/ms-winiecki-8th-grade-math (opens in new window)
Our Schools Icon

Our Schools

District Office

11900 S Kostner Avenue
Alsip IL 60803
708.389.1900
708.396.3793 (fax)

Lane Elementary

4600 W 123rd Street
Alsip IL 60803
708.371.0720
708.396.3753 (fax)

 

Stony Creek Elementary

11700 S Kolin Avenue
Alsip IL 60803
708.371.0220
708.396.3755 (fax)

 

Hazelgreen Elementary

11751 S Lawler Avenue
Alsip IL 60803
708.371.5351
708.396.3754 (fax)

Prairie Junior High School

11910 S Kostner Avenue
Alsip IL 60803
708.371.3080
708.396.3798 (fax)

Early Childhood Center

12250 S Orchard Avenue
Alsip, IL 60803
708.631.0490
708.575.9434 (fax)