This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Stony Creek Elementary School

Ms. Maricela Arias

Teacher/Kindergarten TWI

Mrs. Amanda Baikie

Teacher/4th

  • www.dist126.org/~ABaikie@dist126.org/mrs-baikie-4th-grade (opens in new window)

Mrs. Mary Banicki

Instructional Aide

  • www.dist126.org/~JBresnahan@dist126.org/mrs-bresnahans-3rd-grade (opens in new window)

Mrs. Renee Bromley

Teacher/2nd

Mrs. Megan Brusek

Teacher/1st

  • www.dist126.org/~MBrusek@dist126.org/mrs-bruseks-1st-grade-class (opens in new window)

Ms. Dione Cantorna

Teacher/Special Education

  • www.dist126.org/~DCantorna@dist126.org/ms-cantornas-5th-grade-classroom (opens in new window)

Ms. Adriana Carbajal

Teacher/5th TWI

  • www.dist126.org/~AChirempes@dist126.org/mrs-chirempes-6th-grade (opens in new window)

Mrs. Lori Collins

Teacher/2nd

  • www.dist126.org/~LCollins@dist126.org/mrs-collins-2nd-grade-class (opens in new window)
  • www.dist126.org/~KConnolly@dist126.org/mrs-connollys-1st-grade (opens in new window)

Mrs. Laura Daly

Teacher/Kindergarten

  • www.dist126.org/~LDaly@dist126.org/mrs-laura-daly/index (opens in new window)

Mrs. Eileen Flynn

Media Center Specialist

Kimberly Getzin

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.dist126.org/stonycreek/people/740936/veronica-gomez (opens in new window)

Mrs. Tracy Haraf

Teacher/PE

  • www.dist126.org/~THaraf@dist126.org/mrs-haraf-physical-education (opens in new window)

Ms. Tahanee Hasan

Instructional Aide/ELL

Ms. Ikhlas Ibrahim

Teacher/4th

  • www.dist126.org/~IIbrahim@dist126.org/ms-ibrahims-6th-grade-class (opens in new window)

Mrs. Michelle Johnson

Teacher/Music

  • www.dist126.org/~MJohnson@dist126.org/mrs-johnsons-music-room (opens in new window)

Mrs. Dawn Judd

Teacher Aide

Mrs. April Jyotishi

Reading Specialist

  • www.dist126.org/~AJyotishi@dist126.org/mrs-jyotishi-reading-specialist (opens in new window)

Ms. Felicia Kelly

Teacher/1st

Mrs. Karen Kiffmeyer

Teacher/Speech Pathologist

Mrs. Kathy Kozlowski

Instuctional Aide

Mrs. Shannon Kuntz

Teacher/6th

  • www.dist126.org/~SKuntz@dist126.org/mrs-kuntz-6th-grade (opens in new window)

Mrs. Katie LaBonte

Teacher/ 3rd Grade

Nicole Leibfried

Instructional Aide

Ms. Elizabeth Lopez

Teacher/1st TWI

Mrs. Lisa Lopez

Secretary

Mrs. Colleen Lucki

Teacher/Music

Mrs. Peggy Lunak

Teacher/Kindergarten

  • www.dist126.org/~PLunak@dist126.org/mrs-lunaks-kindergarten (opens in new window)

Ms. Abigail Lyons

Teacher/Special Education

Mrs. Jo Maietta

Teacher/6th

  • www.dist126.org/~JMaietta@dist126.org/mrs-jo-maietta (opens in new window)

Mrs. Jill March

Teacher/3rd

  • www.dist126.org/~JMarch@dist126.org/mrs-marchs-3rd-grade (opens in new window)

Mrs. Lois Maslanka

Office Aide

Mrs. Dawn McGlynn

Instructional Aide

Jasmine Monroe

3rd Grade TWI Teacher

Mrs. Ana Morales

School Social Worker

Mrs. Sheila Motherway

Social Worker

Mrs. Kim Mueller

Teacher/Art

Susan Murray

Instructional Aide

Ms. Sarah Mussallem

Teacher/2nd Grade

Natalie O'Callaghan

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Maria Ortega

Instructional Aide

Enrique Ortiz

Bilingual ESL Teacher

Mrs. Amanda Ostrander

Teacher/Special Education

Ms. Lisa Paloian

Teacher/Special Education

  • www.dist126.org/~LPaloian@dist126.org/miss-paloian (opens in new window)

Ms. Jacqueline Pastuovic

Teacher/6th grade TWI

Ms. Cynthia Rasmussen

Reading Specialist

Annie Reilly

1 Year Music Teacher

Ms. Shari Reyes

Teacher/4th

  • www.dist126.org/~SReyes@dist126.org/ms-reyes-4th-grade/about-me (opens in new window)

Mrs. Shannon Roche

Teacher/Kindergarten

Mrs. Hayley Ruetz

Teacher/5th grade

  • www.dist126.org/~HIvanic@dist126.org/miss-ivanic-5th-grade (opens in new window)

Mrs. Erika Salgado

Instructional Aide

Mrs. Jennifer Saternus

Assistant Principal

  • www.dist126.org/~JSaternus@dist126.org/mrs-saternus (opens in new window)

Mrs. Theresa Seemann

Teacher/Speech

Mrs. Nancy Shalabi

Teacher/ESL

  • www.dist126.org/~NShalabi@dist126.org/mrs-shalabi-ell (opens in new window)

Mrs. Deborah Smolen

Instructional Aide

  • www.dist126.org/~jspirakes@dist126.org/mr-spirakes-pe (opens in new window)

Mrs. Rachel Teel

Technology Aide

Mrs. Michele Walters

Instructional Aide

Our Schools Icon

Our Schools

District Office

11900 S Kostner Avenue
Alsip IL 60803
708.389.1900
708.396.3793 (fax)

Lane Elementary

4600 W 123rd Street
Alsip IL 60803
708.371.0720
708.396.3753 (fax)

 

Stony Creek Elementary

11700 S Kolin Avenue
Alsip IL 60803
708.371.0220
708.396.3755 (fax)

 

Hazelgreen Elementary

11751 S Lawler Avenue
Alsip IL 60803
708.371.5351
708.396.3754 (fax)

Prairie Junior High School

11910 S Kostner Avenue
Alsip IL 60803
708.371.3080
708.396.3798 (fax)

Early Childhood Center

12250 S Orchard Avenue
Alsip, IL 60803
708.631.0490
708.575.9434 (fax)